Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney
Dr. Ashley A. Fortney
Last updated: Jul 14, 2009

Dr. Ashley A. Fortney

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 13 years
  • Graduated from: Southern College Of Optometry
  • Graduation year: 2008
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003042888

Dr. Ashley A. Fortney O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 3886 Ga Highway 17 Road in Eastanollee, GA 30538. Can help patients with the following: Astigmatism, Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Crossed Eyes, Exotropia, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003042888. Appointment can be made via the phone number (706) 297-7292. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ashley A. Fortney.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Procedures Performed by Dr. Ashley A. Fortney

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ashley A. Fortney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Optometry .

Bills through: Fortney Eye Care, Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Optovue $68

Other

Food and Beverage $68

Studies

SOUTHERN COLLEGE OF OPTOMETRY

Graduated in 2008

Affiliated practices

Fortney Eye Care
3886 Highway 17
Eastanollee, 30538 GA
(706) 297-7292

Looking for more Optometrists?

Here are optometrists in Georgia you may want to explore.

Dr. Lorie P. Weikers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1000 Corporate Center Drive Morrow, 30260, GA
Dr. Gabriel Russell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1044 Avalon Parkway McDonough, 30253, GA
Dr. Nicholas J. Davis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1008 Riverburch Parkway Dalton, 30721, GA
Dr. Thomas Gaby Reagin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 104 Church Street Decatur, 30030, GA
Dr. Kajene Murugathasan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1077 Baxter Street Athens, 30606, GA
Dr. Diem My Thi Bui
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1000 Corporate Center Drive Morrow, 30260, GA
Dr. Perry K. Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1051 Park Drive Greensboro, 30642, GA
Dr. Brandon David Southern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1061 Harmon Avenue Fort Stewart, 31314, GA
Dr. Lindsay Johnson Marshburn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Church Street Decatur, 30030, GA
Dr. Desiree Stryker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Church Street Decatur, 30030, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney treat?

Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney provides treatment for Astigmatism, Binocular Dysfunction (BVD), Crossed Eyes, Exotropia, Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription, Farsightedness. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney is affiliated with Fortney Eye Care.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney?

Dr. Ashley Ayn Fortney's office is located at 3886 Ga Highway 17 Road in Eastanollee, GA 30538.